?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile The East Pacific Previous Previous Next Next
THS: Once upon a time in the Magical Land of Equestria... - Kitsula's Log
Just Your Average Friendly Neighborhood Kumiho...
ns_kumiho
ns_kumiho
THS: Once upon a time in the Magical Land of Equestria...
Well here it is everypony!

Goddess Celestia


My new essay on
My Little Pony Mythology is up and it's also my first real post on my new blog for this type of crap 'Tea House of the Spirits'. I'll be putting my essays and review stuff from now on to the Tea House to kinda separate it from my personal blog.

Once upon a time in the Magical Land of Equestria...

Tags: , , , , , ,
Current Location: 34 W. Weber
Current Mood: tired tired
Current Music: MLP:FiM - Opening

9 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
skylark913 From: skylark913 Date: April 1st, 2011 06:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Can I share this with seanan_mcquire? She's in love with My Little Ponies :D
skylark913 From: skylark913 Date: April 1st, 2011 06:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
hm.. my link didn't work. Seanan McGuire. That's who it should say. Meh
ns_kumiho From: ns_kumiho Date: April 1st, 2011 06:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
Share it with anyone and all! That's what I posted it for (besides making a fool of myself). =P
lupagreenwolf From: lupagreenwolf Date: April 1st, 2011 06:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
This is incredibly awesome :) Yay, modern mythology!
rpb3000 From: rpb3000 Date: April 3rd, 2011 04:27 am (UTC) (Link)
I knew the first two eps were cliche'd, but I didn't know it could possibly go *that* far back. Bravo!
white9_fox From: white9_fox Date: April 4th, 2011 02:08 am (UTC) (Link)
Ah, this was awesome!!

And bookmarked your blog too, I didn't know you had this.
ns_kumiho From: ns_kumiho Date: April 8th, 2011 04:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Just recently started it up.

Sorry I haven't been than communicative on here - work and other things have been taking such a toll on me.
From: dimidial Date: April 13th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC) (Link)
Great writing! I want you to follow up to this topic!?!

From: palafire Date: April 15th, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
The aims of acne treatment are to prevent new spots forming, to improve on acne treatment already present, and to prevent scarrings.

9 comments or Leave a comment